We understand that it can be challenging to navigate and determine the right path to meet your needs. We are in regular dialogue with the best in the country, ensuring that you have access to the most cost-effective solution.

With extensive experience in planning, dimensioning, and establishing energy wells, we are more than happy to conduct a non-binding site inspection. Together with you, we can assess your requirements and determine the best possible utilization of your land.

Feel free to get in touch with us for a pleasant discussion about geothermal energy. Together, we will find excellent solutions for your needs.

Main office Forus

Forus

Department East Foundation

Stathelle

Department West Foundation

Forus

Seabrokers Geoenergi

Department west
Linn Hegland Pollard
Department manager West
Ole Johan Kvaløy
Foreman west
Marius Berzinskas
Welder/Installer
Management and administration
Ketil Solvik-Olsen
Managing Director
Svein Kverme
Department Manager
Linn Hegland Pollard
Department manager West
Gry Stangeland Lunde
Accounting Manager
Elin Rødland
HR-administrator
Eirin Utne
HSE-Q Manager
Luca Balbarini
Technical Manager
Calculators
Ørjan Frafjord
Project calculation Vest
Lasse Berg Hellevik
Project calculation GEO
Anders Tengs-Pedersen
Project calculation Vest
Kim Gravklev
Project calculation East
Eirik Haugland Verberg
Project calculation East
Department west
Thomas Førland
Project Manager East
Ingvar Haukelid
Project Manager
Jarle Stenstad
Project Manager Vest
Robert Pletten
Project Manager Vest
Ole Johan Kvaløy
Foreman west
John Helge Roska
Facility Manager
Kjell Reidar Overskeid
Mechanic
Torbjørn Lilleevjen
Pile rig operator
Arne Mikelsen
Pile rig operator
Krzysztof Daniel Krawczykt
Rig operator / welder
Kris Rune Skretting
Rig operator / Machine operator
Gintautas Skiudulas
Rig operator
Karol Marek Straszewski
Rig operator / welder
Rune Skretting
Rig operator
Martin Djønne
Machine operator / installer
Arnfinn Friestad
Crane operator
Marcin Kowalski
Assistant
Stian Bø
Forman
Ole Hagbart Grødum
Forman/Installer
Kernius Sadauskas
Forman/Welder
Arnar Thor Jonsson
Welder/Foreman
Jaroslav Derechovsky
Installer/Welder
Marius Berzinskas
Welder/Installer
Steffen Matre Pedersen
Installer/Welder
Edvinas Lenciauskas
Welder/Forman
Krysztof Falkiewicz
Assitant welder
Vytautas Vasiliauskas
Installer/Welder
Adrian Michal Pazdan
Welder
Karol Lucjen Wojotowicz
Assistant
Krzysztof Kazimierz Falkiewicz
Helper/Welder
Gunnlagur Thorisson
Assistant Installer
Ivan Jurak
Assistant Welder
Arild Otto Bjorland
Trainee/apprentice
Henrik Kibsgaard
Trainee/apprentice
Arne Ludvig Arntzen
Trainee/apprentice
Department east
Svein Kverme
Department Manager
Thomas Aakre
Project Manager East
Karl-Erik Verpe
Project Manager
Sigmund Svendsen
Project Manager
Petter Flohr Hansen
Project Manager
Regine Obrestad Kverme
Project Manager
Christian Mathisen
Foreman East
Pål Heibø
Fitter/welder
Gøran Hundershagen
Peleriggopratør
Frode Aarvik
Pile rig operator
Tommy Bjåen
Rig operator
Daniel Gøytil
Rig operator
Thomas Persson
Rig operator
Bjørn Einar Solheim
Rig operator
Magnus Erikson
Rig operator
Mads Røsche Thorsen
KC rig operator
Kjell Sandvik
Drilling rig operator
Roger Solheim
Machine operator
Rune Bjåen
Machine operator
Per Arne Robin Haugen
helper/drilling rig
Morten Landsdalen
Machine operator
Martin Djuve
KC rig operator
Geir Skoftedalen
Crane Driver
Hans Rystedt
Machine operator
Thomas Sten Gabrielli
Forman
Mantas Tarvydas
Forman/Welder
Jan Gunnar Pedersen
Drilling rig operator
Hjarand Kverme
Installer
Jimmy Solli Storsveen
Installer
Santiago Rico Sanchez
Installer/Welder
Lisardo Rodriguez Sanchez
Welder/Installer
Erik Johan Tveit Amlie
Assistant Installer
Roger Pedersborg
Installer
Anders Gjerseth
Assistant / Machine operator
Ole-Martin Elseth Søndegaard Schjerva
Assistant
Seabroker's well drilling
Thorbjørn Lauvåsvåg
Operations Manager GEO West
Simen Thorsdal
Department Manager GEO east
Lasse Berg Hellevik
Project calculation GEO
Sondre Malmin
Drilling Operator
Raymond Mietinen
Drilling Operator
Lars Erling Hannevig
Drilling Operator
Kristian Odberg
Drilling Operator
Gjermund Hanevold
Drilling Operator
Marius Costea
Helper
Geoenergy
Hans Christian Hannevig
Department Manager
Seabrokers Fundamentation Sea
Dagfinn Dybvik
Operations Manager
Kent Ole Flatsetøy
Calculator / Project manager
Kim Wegar Storkås
Pelerigg operator
Seabrokers Dolomiti / Jetgrunn
Luca Balbarini
Technical Manager
Håkon Blaker Ringstad
Project manager / Geologist
Lars Hoksrud
Project developer
Bjørn K. Thomassen
Technical leader
Morten Mesics
Administrative assistant
Morgan Gaaserud
Workshop leader
Stephane Le Floch
Operator
Andre Gaaserud
Operator
Marek Zaleski
Operator
Germanas Hubarta
Driver/helper